QUICK RESULTS: SEPTEMBER 15

QUICK RESULTS: SEPTEMBER 15

RACE RESULTS

Saturday, September 15, 2018

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

Abbottstown, PA

K1 RaceGear 358 Sprint Summer Series

K1 RaceGear 358 Sprint Feature Finish (25 Laps) – 1. 66H-Doug Hammaker; 2. 19D-Wyatt Hinkle; 3. 12-Brent Shearer; 4. 38D-Kyle Denmyer; 5. 41B-Tyler Ross; 6. 119-Chandler Leiby; 7. 5-Travis Scott; 8. 19-Troy Wagaman, Jr.; 9. 28-Matt Findley; 10. 89-Ashley Cappetta; 11. 50-Alyson Dietz; 12. 8-Kenny Kuhn; 13. 717-Brie Hershey (DNF); 14. 80-Rodney Westhafer (DNF); 15. 11D-Kody Hartlaub (DNF); 16. 44-Dylan Norris (DNF); 17. 2D-Arron Spahr (DNF); 18. 21T-Scott Fisher (DNF); 19. 99M-Nyle Berkes (DNF); 20. 4R-Tyler Walton (DNF); 21. 66-Jeff Halligan (DNF); 22. 66A-Cody Fletcher (DNF); 23. 21-C. J. Tracy (DNF); 24. 48-Glenndon Forsythe (DNF).  DNS:  19S-Steven Drevicki.  No Time.

Lap Leaders – Aaron Spahr (1-7), Wyatt Hinkle (8-21), Doug Hammaker (22-25)

MAKE-UP 358 Sprint Feature (8/18) Finish – 1. 4R-Tyler Walton; 2. 00-Chris Frank; 3. 38D-Kyle Denmyer; 4. 11D-Kody Hartlaub; 5.12-Brent Shearer; 6. 41B-Tyler Ross; 7. 19-Troy Wagaman, Jr.; 8. 5-Travis Scott; 9. 28-Matt Findley; 10. 6M-Hank Donovan, Jr.; 11. 21-C.J. Tracy; 12. 44-Dylan Norris; 13. 2D-Arron Spahr; 14. 59-Steve Wilbur; 15. 89-Ashley Cappetta; 16. 34-Mark VanVorst; 17. 5A-Zachary Allman; 18. 38-Brett Strickler (DNF); 19. 50-Alyson Dietz (DNF); 20. 66A-Cody Fletcher (DNF); 21. 97-Brie Hershey (DNF); DNS: 66-Jeff Halligan, 44-Dave Brown.  No Time.

Lap Leaders – Brett Strickler (1), Chris Frank (2-6), Tyler Walton (7-20)

358 Sprint Heat One Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify) – 1. 5-Travis Scott; 2. 4R-Tyler Walton; 3. 12-Brent Shearer; 4. 41B-Tyler Ross; 5. 28-Matt Findley; 6. 11D-Kody Hartlaub; 7. 38-Brett Strickler; 8. 59-Steve Wilbur; 9. 3-Jeff Paulson; 10. 717-Brie Hershey (DNF). Time – 2:29.94

358 Sprint Heat Two Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify) – 1. 66H-Doug Hammaker; 2. 38D-Kyle Denmyer; 3. 21T-Scott Fisher; 4. 44-Dylan Norris; 5. 8-Kenny Kuhn; 6. 80M-Dan Richcreek; 7. 34-Mark VanVorst; 8. 511-John Sharpe; DNS – 18-Todd Rittenhouse, Jr. No Time

358 Sprint Heat Three Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify) – 1. 19D-Wyatt Hinkle; 2. 89-Ashley Cappetta; 3. 2D-Aaron Spahr; 4. 50-Alyson Dietz; 5. 21-CJ Tracy; 6. 19S-Steve Drevicki; 7. 41-Brian Carber; 8. 10-Zach Eucalano; 9. 66-Jeff Halligan. Time – 2:30.13

358 Sprint Heat Four Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify) – 1. 19-Troy Wagaman, Jr.; 2. 80-Rodney Westhafer; 3. 99M-Nyle Berkes; 4. 66A-Cody Fletcher; 5. 48-Glenndon Forsythe; 6. 119-Chandler Leiby; 7. 5A-Zachary Allman; 8. 00-Chris Frank; 9. 6M-Hank Donovan, Jr. Time – 2:32.63

358 Sprint Consolation Finish (10 laps/4 to qualify) – 1. 119-Chandler Leiby; 2. 11D-Kody Hartlaub; 3. 19S-Steve Drevicki; 4. 66-Jeff Halligan; 5. 717-Brie Hershey; 6. 41-Brian Carber; 7. 00-Chris Frank; 8. 10-Zach Eucalano; 9. 3-Jeff Paulus; 10. 5A-Zachary Allman; 11. 38-Brett Strickler; 12. 511-John Sharpe; 13. 80M-Dan Richcreek (DNF); 14. 6M-Hank Donovan, Jr. (DNF); 15. 59-Steve Wilbur (DNF); DNS – 34-Mark VanVorst. No Time

PASS/IMCA 305 Sprints

305 Sprint Feature Finish (20-laps) –  1. 11A-Austin Bishop; 2. 11Z-Zack Newlin; 3. 17-Kyle Smith; 4. 61-John Scarborough; 5. 46-Mike Alleman; 6. 69-Landon Price; 7. 83M-Larry McVey; 8. 23-Samantha Lieberman; 9. 1R-Christian Rumsey; 10. 77-Andrew Hake; 11. 5-John Walp; 12. 20-Stephanie Dodson; 13. 59T-Tim Stallings; 14. 0-Kyle Ganoe; 15. 8D-Scott Ellerman; 16. 77J-Jeff Geiges; 17. 2-Erin Statler; 18. 91J-John Fiore; 19. 4-Tyler Reinhardt; 20. 50-Jay Krout; 21. 44V-Daren Baloc; 22. 83-Billy Ney (DNF); 23. 3D-Dave Grube (DNF); 24. 9S-Rick Stief (DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders – Austin Bishop (1-20)

305 Sprint Heat One Finish (8 laps/5 to qualify) – 1. 11Z-Zach Newlin; 2. 69-Landon Price; 3. 1R-Christian Rumsey; 4. 77-Andrew Hake; 5. 59T-Tim Stallings; 6. 5-John Walp; 7. 8-Nick Sweigert (DNF); 8. 9C-Darren Miller (DNF). No Time

305 Sprint Heat Two Finish (8 laps/5 to qualify) – 1. 3D-Dave Grube; 2. 77J-Jeff Geiges; 3. 83-Billy Ney; 4. 4-Tyler Reinhardt; 5. 20-Stephanie Dodson; 6. 50-Jay Krout; 7. 9S-Rick Stief; 8. 67-Ken Duke, Jr. Time – 2:37.03

305 Sprint Heat Three Finish (8 laps/5 to qualify) – 1. 46-Mike Allemen; 2. 2-Erin Statler; 3. 83A-Larry McVey; 4. 44V-Daren Balac; 5. 8D-Scott Ellerman; 6. 44K-Kirsten Hess; 7. 87-Austin Graby; 8. 13-Kurt Knepper. Time – 2:41.50

305 Sprint Heat Four Finish (8 laps/5 to qualify) – 1. 17-Kyle Smith; 2. 11A-Austin Bishop; 3. 61-John Scarborough; 4. 23-Samantha Lieberman; 5. 0-Kyle Ganoe; 6. 91J-John Fiore; 7. 97-Kenny Hoffman; DNS – 36-Jaremi Hanson. No Time

305 Sprint Consolation Finish (8 laps/4 to qualify) – 1. 50-Jay Krout; 2. 5-John Walp; 3. 91J-John Fiore; 4. 9S-Rick Stief; 5. 44K-Kiersten Hess; 6. 67-Ken Duke, Jr.; 7. 87-Austin Graby; 8. 13-Kurt Knepper; 9. 97-Kenny Hoffner (DNF); DNS – 8-Nick Sweigert, 9C-Darren Miller, 36-Jaremi Hansen. No Time

Penn-Mar Vintage Race Car Club

Vintage Race Car Club Feature Finish (15-laps)– 1. 10-Gene Wrightstone (M); 2. 17-Mike Beidel (S); 3. 707-Randy Minich (M); 4. 29-Mark Rickroad, Jr. (M); 5. 34-Brett Piergo (S); 6. 4-Scott Rickroad (M); 7. 7-Paul Baccchus (M); 8. 17-Curt Neiman (M); 9. 89-Ronald Rowles (S)(DNF). Time – 4:49.82

Vintage Race Car Heat Finish (8 laps) – 1. 10-Gene Wrightstone (M); 2. 707-Randy Minich (M); 3. 17N-Curt Neiman (M); 4. 17B-Mike Beidel (S); 5. 4-Scott Rickrode (M); 6. 7-Paul Bacchus, Jr. (M); 7. 29-Mark Rickrode, Jr. (M); 8. 34-Brett Perigo (S); 9. 89-Ronald Rowles (S); DNS – 78-Mark Grey (S). Time – 2:31.93